Privacy Policy

Respecting your privacy

Mojopro follows and supports the National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information which sets standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of running our business.

We respect our customers' right to privacy of their personal information. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

This Privacy Policy sets out:

•    Personal information we collect and store
•    How your personal information is used
•    Access to your personal information


What personal information do we collect and store?

So that Mojopro can provide products and services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Examples of where we may need these personal details is to delivery your order, confirm your order by email, or for promotions and competitions when you opt-in to receiving marketing offers and newsletters from Mojopro.

The Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.
Mojopro takes steps to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

You have no obligation to provide any personal information requested by us. If you choose to withhold information however, alteration may not be able to provide you with the products and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.


How is personal information used?

The personal information we request is generally used to provide products or services.
We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with a better service experience. This may be to advise you of new products and services, through Mojopro or other websites owned by Eastmon Online Pty Ltd. You have the right to advise us that you do not want information sent to you, other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.


Access to your personal information

We will provide you with access, by all means possible, to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recocgnised by privacy law).

If you require access to your personal information, please email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

If you need to update your information please contact us or updated your details when you login to your Mojopro account.

More information

For more information about the privacy law and the National Privacy Principles visit www.privacy.gov.au